Off-Market Real Estate Leads | ForeclosuresDaily.com Products
Phoenix, Arizona · Divorce leads

Divorce Real Estate Leads in Phoenix, AZ

Divorce often forces the sale of the family home, and these sellers are usually on a deadline. As a result, many will accept less than market value, skip the retail market, or sell to an investor for fast cash. ForeclosuresDaily.com delivers Phoenix divorce real estate leads daily, so you can reach these owners before anyone else.

Divorce filingsPre-foreclosureProbateInheritanceAbsentee owners

Get Started →How divorce leads work ↓

Phoenix, Arizona divorce real estate leads map by area and ZIP code
$499,000
Median listing price (down 4.3%)
28,244
Active listings in Maricopa County
67 days
Average time on market
$456,252
Zillow Home Value Index

Market data: Realtor.com Maricopa County housing market, October 2026, and the Zillow Home Value Index, August 2026.

Carolynn Castillo, ForeclosuresDaily.com customer

Customer review 1 of 8Featured success story

Listed and sold 25 properties and personally bought and sold four fix-and-flip properties, all generated from probate leads.

Carolynn Castillo

Realtor & Broker · eXp Realty

Why divorce leads

Why do divorce leads matter in Phoenix, AZ?

Divorce often means the family home must be sold or bought out to divide the equity. Because Arizona is a community property state, a home bought during the marriage usually belongs to both spouses, so the house becomes a central part of the settlement.

Timing pressure makes these sellers open to fast, cash-based offers. In addition, ForeclosuresDaily.com connects real estate agents, investors, wholesalers, and the general public with these motivated sellers, so you can offer a clean, quick sale that helps both sides move on.

Phoenix investors reviewing divorce real estate leads
Shannon Thompson, ForeclosuresDaily.com customer

Customer review 2 of 8

Shannon Thompson

Investor · Joe Homebuyer of Atlanta

Watch Shannon Thompson share their experience using ForeclosuresDaily.com.

Step-by-step

How do divorce real estate leads work?

Every divorce lead follows the same path, from the court filing to the closing table:

A divorce case is filed

First, a divorce petition is filed with the Maricopa County Superior Court, and the marital home becomes part of the case.

The lead reaches you

Next, ForeclosuresDaily.com matches the filing to the property and delivers it as a divorce lead, updated daily.

Research the property

Then check ownership, estimated equity, and the home’s condition, because these decide your offer.

Reach out with respect

After that, contact the owners politely, since both spouses are under stress and often have attorneys.

Offer a clean solution

In addition, a fast cash offer lets them split the equity without repairs, showings, or months on the market.

Close on their timeline

Finally, coordinate with both spouses and their attorneys so the sale fits the settlement schedule.

Andrew Litchfield, ForeclosuresDaily.com customer

Customer review 3 of 8

Andrew Litchfield

Webinar host

Andrew Litchfield hosted a ForeclosuresDaily.com monthly webinar for real estate investors.

Anthony Coletti, ForeclosuresDaily.com customer

Customer review 4 of 8

Anthony Coletti

Real estate investor

Watch Anthony Coletti share their experience using ForeclosuresDaily.com.

Save time

Get instant access instead of courthouse searches

Instead of hours spent calling the courthouse, sorting mail, or working with local divorce attorneys, you can access divorce real estate leads updated daily. Also, each lead comes with the property address, so that you can start your research right away.

  • First of all, skip manual court record searches.
  • Then focus only on filings that involve real estate.
  • Finally, reach owners while they are still deciding what to do with the house.
Search demand

How many people search for divorce leads?

According to Semrush, “divorce leads” gets about 170 U.S. searches a month at a $13.30 cost per click, while “divorce real estate leads” gets about 90 searches at $20.60. However, “divorce leads Phoenix” has no measurable volume, so the ZIP code figures below use census and housing data instead.

Jeremy Resmer, ForeclosuresDaily.com customer

Customer review 5 of 8

Jeremy Resmer

Webinar host

Jeremy Resmer hosted a ForeclosuresDaily.com monthly webinar for real estate investors.

Find a deal

How do you make an offer on a divorce property?

Start with the after-repair value (ARV), which is what the home will be worth once it is fixed. For example, the 70% Rule says to pay no more than 70% of ARV minus repairs. Because the sale proceeds are usually split after the mortgage is paid off, show both spouses what each of them walks away with.

For instance, here is the math using the Maricopa County median listing price as the ARV and an 8% repair budget.

Divorce offer example

ARV$499,000
70% of ARV − repairs ($40,000)$309,300
Split two ways (before any mortgage)$154,650 each
Your cash offer$309,300
Antonio Stringfield, ForeclosuresDaily.com customer

Customer review 6 of 8

Antonio Stringfield

Probate investor · Los Angeles

Watch Antonio Stringfield share their experience using ForeclosuresDaily.com.

Zip codes

Phoenix ZIP codes for divorce leads

These 37 Phoenix ZIP codes are sorted by population, because more households mean more divorce filings. Next, choose a ZIP code from the menu to open its housing and census data.

Paradise ValleyZIP 85032$450,300Divorce leads

Paradise Valley (85032) market snapshot

$450,300 ▲ 0.7%Zillow home value
$416,800Median home value (census)
$78,643Median household income
70,839Population
57.8%Owner-occupied homes
56.3%Detached single-family

Investor note: It is the most populated ZIP code on this list, which means more filings to work. As a result, focus on owners with equity who need a quick, clean sale.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$450,300 × 70% − $36,000 repairs = $279,210 max offer

Also see the full 85032 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85032 homes on Zillow →

South MountainZIP 85041$365,920Owner-heavy

South Mountain (85041) market snapshot

$365,920 ▼ 1.7%Zillow home value
$347,100Median home value (census)
$75,301Median household income
63,862Population
72.5%Owner-occupied homes
84.6%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $424,995 (down 1.2% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 63 days.

Investor note: About 57.8% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $78,643. Therefore, have cash buyers ready before you make an offer.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$365,920 × 70% − $29,000 repairs = $227,144 max offer

Also see the full 85041 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85041 homes on Zillow →

Camelback EastZIP 85008$373,676Divorce leads

Camelback East (85008) market snapshot

$373,676 ▼ 0.7%Zillow home value
$358,000Median home value (census)
$66,353Median household income
59,716Population
31.3%Owner-occupied homes
34.6%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $417,500 (down 15.9% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 65 days.

Investor note: About 31.3% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $66,353. For this reason, compare recent sales within this ZIP code before you price a deal.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$373,676 × 70% − $30,000 repairs = $231,573 max offer

Also see the full 85008 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85008 homes on Zillow →

MaryvaleZIP 85033$322,908Low entry price

Maryvale (85033) market snapshot

$322,908 ▼ 2%Zillow home value
$292,800Median home value (census)
$64,144Median household income
57,591Population
57.5%Owner-occupied homes
72.4%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 57.5% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $64,144. Because of this, check the divorce filings here every week.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$322,908 × 70% − $26,000 repairs = $200,036 max offer

Also see the full 85033 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85033 homes on Zillow →

MaryvaleZIP 85037$350,899Divorce leads

Maryvale (85037) market snapshot

$350,899 ▼ 1.5%Zillow home value
$330,200Median home value (census)
$84,016Median household income
54,608Population
59.9%Owner-occupied homes
80.9%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $382,500 (up 2% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 61 days.

Investor note: About 59.9% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $84,016. Consequently, a fast closing can be worth more to sellers here than top dollar.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$350,899 × 70% − $28,000 repairs = $217,629 max offer

Also see the full 85037 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85037 homes on Zillow →

North MountainZIP 85022$462,025Divorce leads

North Mountain (85022) market snapshot

$462,025 ▼ 0.1%Zillow home value
$425,200Median home value (census)
$69,927Median household income
53,811Population
52.3%Owner-occupied homes
45.1%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 52.3% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $69,927. In addition, pair divorce leads with pre-foreclosure leads here.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$462,025 × 70% − $37,000 repairs = $286,418 max offer

Also see the full 85022 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85022 homes on Zillow →

MaryvaleZIP 85035$318,215Low entry price

Maryvale (85035) market snapshot

$318,215 ▼ 2.6%Zillow home value
$275,600Median home value (census)
$60,440Median household income
53,424Population
46.6%Owner-occupied homes
59.9%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 46.6% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $60,440. Meanwhile, many sellers here will want a buyer who handles repairs.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$318,215 × 70% − $25,000 repairs = $197,751 max offer

Also see the full 85035 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85035 homes on Zillow →

EstrellaZIP 85009$276,292Low entry price

Estrella (85009) market snapshot

$276,292 ▼ 4.9%Zillow home value
$236,100Median home value (census)
$52,054Median household income
52,064Population
51.1%Owner-occupied homes
60.4%Detached single-family

Investor note: Home values here are the lowest on the list, so entry prices are low. Also, offer flexible closing dates to fit the court schedule.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$276,292 × 70% − $22,000 repairs = $171,404 max offer

Also see the full 85009 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85009 homes on Zillow →

North MountainZIP 85029$356,332Divorce leads

North Mountain (85029) market snapshot

$356,332 ▼ 1.7%Zillow home value
$345,600Median home value (census)
$64,556Median household income
49,683Population
54.5%Owner-occupied homes
56.2%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 51.1% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $52,054. As a result, focus on owners with equity who need a quick, clean sale.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$356,332 × 70% − $29,000 repairs = $220,432 max offer

Also see the full 85029 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85029 homes on Zillow →

AlhambraZIP 85017$300,182Low entry price

Alhambra (85017) market snapshot

$300,182 ▼ 3.2%Zillow home value
$286,700Median home value (census)
$58,346Median household income
46,129Population
44.4%Owner-occupied homes
48%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 44.4% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $58,346. Therefore, have cash buyers ready before you make an offer.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$300,182 × 70% − $24,000 repairs = $186,127 max offer

Also see the full 85017 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85017 homes on Zillow →

South MountainZIP 85042$383,800Owner-heavy

South Mountain (85042) market snapshot

$383,800 ▼ 1.8%Zillow home value
$398,000Median home value (census)
$88,717Median household income
45,903Population
67.6%Owner-occupied homes
72.9%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 67.6% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $88,717. For this reason, compare recent sales within this ZIP code before you price a deal.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$383,800 × 70% − $31,000 repairs = $237,660 max offer

Also see the full 85042 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85042 homes on Zillow →

North MountainZIP 85051$343,742Low entry price

North Mountain (85051) market snapshot

$343,742 ▼ 1.1%Zillow home value
$326,300Median home value (census)
$69,189Median household income
45,768Population
55.2%Owner-occupied homes
60.7%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $350,000 (down 6.6% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 54 days.

Investor note: About 55.2% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $69,189. Because of this, check the divorce filings here every week.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$343,742 × 70% − $27,000 repairs = $213,619 max offer

Also see the full 85051 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85051 homes on Zillow →

AlhambraZIP 85015$334,411Divorce leads

Alhambra (85015) market snapshot

$334,411 ▼ 1.9%Zillow home value
$345,000Median home value (census)
$54,874Median household income
41,490Population
34.6%Owner-occupied homes
31.8%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 34.6% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $54,874. Consequently, a fast closing can be worth more to sellers here than top dollar.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$334,411 × 70% − $27,000 repairs = $207,088 max offer

Also see the full 85015 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85015 homes on Zillow →

EstrellaZIP 85043$365,952Owner-heavy

Estrella (85043) market snapshot

$365,952 ▼ 1.9%Zillow home value
$343,400Median home value (census)
$78,257Median household income
41,331Population
65.6%Owner-occupied homes
78.3%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 65.6% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $78,257. In addition, pair divorce leads with pre-foreclosure leads here.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$365,952 × 70% − $29,000 repairs = $227,166 max offer

Also see the full 85043 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85043 homes on Zillow →

North MountainZIP 85021$433,115Divorce leads

North Mountain (85021) market snapshot

$433,115 ▼ 0.6%Zillow home value
$470,400Median home value (census)
$59,768Median household income
39,828Population
39.4%Owner-occupied homes
38%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $499,900 (down 23.1% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 73 days.

Investor note: About 39.4% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $59,768. Meanwhile, many sellers here will want a buyer who handles repairs.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$433,115 × 70% − $35,000 repairs = $268,181 max offer

Also see the full 85021 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85021 homes on Zillow →

Deer ValleyZIP 85027$378,641Divorce leads

Deer Valley (85027) market snapshot

$378,641 ▼ 1.7%Zillow home value
$354,800Median home value (census)
$76,605Median household income
39,487Population
56.5%Owner-occupied homes
56.3%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 56.5% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $76,605. Also, offer flexible closing dates to fit the court schedule.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$378,641 × 70% − $30,000 repairs = $235,049 max offer

Also see the full 85027 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85027 homes on Zillow →

Ahwatukee FoothillsZIP 85044$473,658Divorce leads

Ahwatukee Foothills (85044) market snapshot

$473,658 ▼ 0.1%Zillow home value
$474,800Median home value (census)
$96,820Median household income
39,347Population
62.4%Owner-occupied homes
62%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $475,000 (down 3.1% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 52 days.

Investor note: About 62.4% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $96,820. As a result, focus on owners with equity who need a quick, clean sale.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$473,658 × 70% − $38,000 repairs = $293,561 max offer

Also see the full 85044 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85044 homes on Zillow →

Camelback EastZIP 85018$984,707High equity

Camelback East (85018) market snapshot

$984,707 ▲ 4.8%Zillow home value
$862,000Median home value (census)
$93,885Median household income
37,297Population
56.4%Owner-occupied homes
51.2%Detached single-family

Investor note: Home values here are the highest on the list, so one deal can carry a big margin. Therefore, have cash buyers ready before you make an offer.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$984,707 × 70% − $79,000 repairs = $610,295 max offer

Also see the full 85018 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85018 homes on Zillow →

Camelback EastZIP 85016$519,914High equity

Camelback East (85016) market snapshot

$519,914 ▲ 1%Zillow home value
$564,900Median home value (census)
$87,850Median household income
37,074Population
51.1%Owner-occupied homes
39.3%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $549,450 (down 8.4% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 74 days.

Investor note: About 56.4% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $93,885. For this reason, compare recent sales within this ZIP code before you price a deal.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$519,914 × 70% − $42,000 repairs = $321,940 max offer

Also see the full 85016 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85016 homes on Zillow →

Deer ValleyZIP 85023$416,403Divorce leads

Deer Valley (85023) market snapshot

$416,403 ▼ 1.4%Zillow home value
$391,200Median home value (census)
$77,369Median household income
35,034Population
59.6%Owner-occupied homes
59.3%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $437,000 (down 6% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 52 days.

Investor note: About 59.6% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $77,369. Because of this, check the divorce filings here every week.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$416,403 × 70% − $33,000 repairs = $258,482 max offer

Also see the full 85023 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85023 homes on Zillow →

North MountainZIP 85020$403,272Divorce leads

North Mountain (85020) market snapshot

$403,272 ▼ 0.3%Zillow home value
$447,200Median home value (census)
$83,735Median household income
34,916Population
54.6%Owner-occupied homes
42.7%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 54.6% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $83,735. Consequently, a fast closing can be worth more to sellers here than top dollar.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$403,272 × 70% − $32,000 repairs = $250,290 max offer

Also see the full 85020 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85020 homes on Zillow →

Ahwatukee FoothillsZIP 85048$578,277Owner-heavy

Ahwatukee Foothills (85048) market snapshot

$578,277 ▼ 0.1%Zillow home value
$592,100Median home value (census)
$122,833Median household income
34,664Population
75.4%Owner-occupied homes
76.1%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $579,000 (down 3.1% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 71 days.

Investor note: About 75.4% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $122,833. In addition, pair divorce leads with pre-foreclosure leads here.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$578,277 × 70% − $46,000 repairs = $358,794 max offer

Also see the full 85048 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85048 homes on Zillow →

South MountainZIP 85040$319,917Low entry price

South Mountain (85040) market snapshot

$319,917 ▼ 1.9%Zillow home value
$329,800Median home value (census)
$60,727Median household income
34,117Population
47.9%Owner-occupied homes
63.6%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 47.9% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $60,727. Meanwhile, many sellers here will want a buyer who handles repairs.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$319,917 × 70% − $26,000 repairs = $197,942 max offer

Also see the full 85040 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85040 homes on Zillow →

Desert ViewZIP 85050$620,867Owner-heavy

Desert View (85050) market snapshot

$620,867 ▲ 0.5%Zillow home value
$618,600Median home value (census)
$139,836Median household income
33,118Population
79.1%Owner-occupied homes
75.8%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 79.1% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $139,836. Also, offer flexible closing dates to fit the court schedule.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$620,867 × 70% − $50,000 repairs = $384,607 max offer

Also see the full 85050 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85050 homes on Zillow →

MaryvaleZIP 85031$321,419Owner-heavy

Maryvale (85031) market snapshot

$321,419 ▼ 1.6%Zillow home value
$294,800Median home value (census)
$70,412Median household income
31,191Population
66.1%Owner-occupied homes
74.9%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 66.1% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $70,412. As a result, focus on owners with equity who need a quick, clean sale.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$321,419 × 70% − $26,000 repairs = $198,993 max offer

Also see the full 85031 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85031 homes on Zillow →

Deer ValleyZIP 85053$378,746Divorce leads

Deer Valley (85053) market snapshot

$378,746 ▼ 1.5%Zillow home value
$367,000Median home value (census)
$70,011Median household income
29,773Population
61.5%Owner-occupied homes
63.8%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 61.5% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $70,011. Therefore, have cash buyers ready before you make an offer.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$378,746 × 70% − $30,000 repairs = $235,122 max offer

Also see the full 85053 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85053 homes on Zillow →

AlhambraZIP 85019$325,660Low entry price

Alhambra (85019) market snapshot

$325,660 ▼ 2.2%Zillow home value
$305,200Median home value (census)
$68,528Median household income
27,429Population
54.2%Owner-occupied homes
69.8%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 54.2% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $68,528. For this reason, compare recent sales within this ZIP code before you price a deal.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$325,660 × 70% − $26,000 repairs = $201,962 max offer

Also see the full 85019 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85019 homes on Zillow →

Paradise ValleyZIP 85024$483,742Owner-heavy

Paradise Valley (85024) market snapshot

$483,742 ▼ 0.8%Zillow home value
$471,000Median home value (census)
$106,724Median household income
26,199Population
65.9%Owner-occupied homes
64.9%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 65.9% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $106,724. Because of this, check the divorce filings here every week.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$483,742 × 70% − $39,000 repairs = $299,619 max offer

Also see the full 85024 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85024 homes on Zillow →

Camelback EastZIP 85014$442,128Divorce leads

Camelback East (85014) market snapshot

$442,128 ▼ 0.8%Zillow home value
$476,100Median home value (census)
$66,731Median household income
25,911Population
39.9%Owner-occupied homes
30.6%Detached single-family

Meanwhile, Realtor.com shows a median listing price of $419,500 (down 25.1% from a year earlier) and homes selling in about 75 days.

Investor note: About 39.9% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $66,731. Consequently, a fast closing can be worth more to sellers here than top dollar.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$442,128 × 70% − $35,000 repairs = $274,490 max offer

Also see the full 85014 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85014 homes on Zillow →

AlhambraZIP 85013$482,156High equity

Alhambra (85013) market snapshot

$482,156 ▼ 1.4%Zillow home value
$567,700Median home value (census)
$71,966Median household income
22,490Population
40.3%Owner-occupied homes
40.4%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 40.3% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $71,966. In addition, pair divorce leads with pre-foreclosure leads here.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$482,156 × 70% − $39,000 repairs = $298,509 max offer

Also see the full 85013 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85013 homes on Zillow →

BrentwoodZIP 85006$406,945Divorce leads

Brentwood (85006) market snapshot

$406,945 ▼ 1.8%Zillow home value
$408,100Median home value (census)
$58,248Median household income
21,905Population
38.2%Owner-occupied homes
55.7%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 38.2% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $58,248. Meanwhile, many sellers here will want a buyer who handles repairs.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$406,945 × 70% − $33,000 repairs = $251,862 max offer

Also see the full 85006 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85006 homes on Zillow →

Paradise ValleyZIP 85028$704,362Owner-heavy

Paradise Valley (85028) market snapshot

$704,362 ▲ 3.7%Zillow home value
$642,200Median home value (census)
$125,054Median household income
18,752Population
82.7%Owner-occupied homes
80.9%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 82.7% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $125,054. Also, offer flexible closing dates to fit the court schedule.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$704,362 × 70% − $56,000 repairs = $437,053 max offer

Also see the full 85028 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85028 homes on Zillow →

OaklandZIP 85007$404,432Divorce leads

Oakland (85007) market snapshot

$404,432 ▼ 2.6%Zillow home value
$480,600Median home value (census)
$63,616Median household income
13,575Population
45.8%Owner-occupied homes
61.5%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 45.8% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $63,616. As a result, focus on owners with equity who need a quick, clean sale.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$404,432 × 70% − $32,000 repairs = $251,102 max offer

Also see the full 85007 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85007 homes on Zillow →

Desert ViewZIP 85054$715,459High equity

Desert View (85054) market snapshot

$715,459 ▲ 0.2%Zillow home value
$687,200Median home value (census)
$91,507Median household income
10,346Population
36.9%Owner-occupied homes
24.9%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 36.9% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $91,507. Therefore, have cash buyers ready before you make an offer.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$715,459 × 70% − $57,000 repairs = $443,821 max offer

Also see the full 85054 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85054 homes on Zillow →

AlhambraZIP 85012$640,652High equity

Alhambra (85012) market snapshot

$640,652 ▲ 1.5%Zillow home value
$735,000Median home value (census)
$86,620Median household income
8,704Population
39.5%Owner-occupied homes
29.3%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 39.5% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $86,620. For this reason, compare recent sales within this ZIP code before you price a deal.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$640,652 × 70% − $51,000 repairs = $397,456 max offer

Also see the full 85012 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85012 homes on Zillow →

Ahwatukee FoothillsZIP 85045$662,687Owner-heavy

Ahwatukee Foothills (85045) market snapshot

$662,687 ▼ 0.2%Zillow home value
$634,600Median home value (census)
$153,583Median household income
7,600Population
91.2%Owner-occupied homes
91.9%Detached single-family

Investor note: It has the highest owner-occupancy rate on this list, so more divorcing couples here own the home together. Because of this, check the divorce filings here every week.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$662,687 × 70% − $53,000 repairs = $410,881 max offer

Also see the full 85045 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85045 homes on Zillow →

Central CityZIP 85034$284,214Divorce leads

Central City (85034) market snapshot

$284,214 ▲ 6.3%Zillow home value
$422,200Median home value (census)
$63,559Median household income
4,854Population
22.5%Owner-occupied homes
21.1%Detached single-family

Investor note: About 91.2% of homes here are owner-occupied, and the median household income is $153,583. Consequently, a fast closing can be worth more to sellers here than top dollar.

Max offer when the ARV equals the Zillow home value$284,214 × 70% − $23,000 repairs = $175,950 max offer

Also see the full 85034 market report on Realtor.com →Then view 85034 homes on Zillow →

Sources: U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates (Census Reporter), Zillow Home Value Index (August 2026), and Realtor.com (October 2026) where available. The max offer assumes repairs of 8% of the home value.

Nancy Wallace-Laab, ForeclosuresDaily.com customer

Customer review 7 of 8

Nancy Wallace-Laab

Investor · nearly 20 years

Nancy focuses on the best outcome for both the seller and the investor, drawing on nearly 20 years of real estate investing experience.

Approach

How do you talk to a divorcing homeowner?

Lead with empathy, because divorce is stressful and both owners may have different goals. Explain that a cash sale removes repairs, showings, and uncertainty.

  • First of all, keep your message short and respectful.
  • Also, offer to speak with both spouses or their attorneys.
  • Then explain your timeline and how fast you can close.
  • Finally, put every offer in writing.
Arizona rules

Who has to sign when a Phoenix couple sells?

Arizona is a community property state, so a home bought during the marriage usually needs both spouses to sign the sale. However, a court order or the divorce decree can change who controls the sale, so work with a title company and have an Arizona real estate attorney review your contract.

Phillip Warrick, ForeclosuresDaily.com customer

Customer review 8 of 8

Phillip Warrick

Full-time investor since 2003

Full-time real estate investor since 2003, with over 20 years of experience.

More guides

More Phoenix and divorce lead guides

Compare other lead types and Phoenix markets before you choose where to focus. For example, these guides cover nearby topics:

Divorce Real Estate Leads · Divorce Real Estate Leads in Arizona · Wholesale House Prices Phoenix · Wholesale Real Estate Phoenix Arizona · Absentee Owner Leads

ForeclosuresDaily off-market opportunities before your competition

In fact, since 2004, ForeclosuresDaily.com has helped investors, wholesalers, flippers, and agents reach motivated sellers first.

Not on the MLSHomes for sale privately, before any listing.
Less competitionFewer buyers know the property exists.
Fresh leadsNew records added every day.
NationwideTarget any county or ZIP code.

Get Started →

FAQ

Phoenix divorce lead questions

What are divorce real estate leads?

Divorce real estate leads are property owners going through a divorce whose home may need to be sold or bought out. In other words, they are motivated sellers with a reason to sell soon.

Where do Phoenix divorce leads come from?

They start as divorce filings in the Maricopa County Superior Court. ForeclosuresDaily.com matches those filings to properties and updates the leads daily.

Do both spouses have to agree to sell in Arizona?

Usually, yes, because Arizona is a community property state. However, a court order can change that, so confirm with the title company before closing.

Which Phoenix ZIP codes have the lowest home values?

Based on census estimates, the lowest median home values on this page are in Estrella (85009), Maryvale (85035), and Alhambra (85017).

How fast can a divorce sale close?

A cash sale can often close in two to four weeks. However, the timing depends on the divorce case and both spouses’ attorneys.

Get Phoenix divorce leads today

Fresh, targeted, off-market divorce leads for Paradise Valley, South Mountain, Camelback East, and beyond.

Get Started →