Wholesale Real Estate Henderson Nevada
In Henderson, the wholesaler who talks to a motivated owner first usually gets the contract. Rather than fighting over MLS listings, use ForeclosuresDaily.com to find owners dealing with probate, foreclosure, or divorce, then lock up a discounted contract and assign it to a cash buyer.
Most Henderson foreclosures are trustee sales handled outside the courts, with a three-month wait after the notice of default is recorded, so contacting owners early in that window gives you room to work.


Hear From Our Customers
Click a profile to watch their video or read their story.






Henderson, Nevada housing market at a glance
Market data: Realtor.com Clark County housing market, October 2026. Zillow Home Value Index for Clark County: $423,985 (down 2.7% from a year earlier), August 2026. View homes on Zillow.
Henderson, NV by the numbers
Here is how Henderson compares with Nevada on the figures investors check first. All numbers come from the U.S. Census Bureau. They cover every home and renter in the city, not just homes for sale right now, so they usually run lower than the current listing prices and asking rents in the market snapshot.
| Measure | Henderson | NV (state) |
|---|---|---|
| Population (July 1, 2025) | 353,289 | 3,282,188 |
| Population change since April 2020 | 11.5% | 5.7% |
| Median home value | $484,900 | $435,400 |
| Median gross rent | $1,824 | $1,597 |
| Median monthly owner cost (with mortgage) | $2,079 | $1,932 |
| Owner-occupied homes | 66.1% | 60.0% |
| Median household income | $90,138 | $78,260 |
What this means for investors in Henderson
- Price vs. income: the median home costs about 5.4 times the median household income, compared with 5.6 times statewide. That is close to the state level, so local pricing follows the broader market.
- Rent vs. price: a year of median rent equals about 4.5% of the median home value (4.4% statewide). That is in line with the state. This is a rough gross figure before taxes, insurance and repairs.
- Renters: about 34% of occupied homes are renter-occupied (40% statewide). A smaller renter share means most homes are owner-occupied, so probate, divorce and pre-foreclosure leads matter more than landlord leads.
- Population: the city grew (11.5%) between April 2020 and July 2025. Growth supports demand for rehabbed homes and rentals.
Source: U.S. Census Bureau QuickFacts, Henderson, NV (American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates; population estimates July 1, 2025).
What makes Henderson a good wholesaling market?
A Henderson house can be controlled with a signed purchase contract and an earnest money deposit, without any loan. The investor who buys your contract takes on the repairs and the contractors, and many Las Vegas Valley assignments close within weeks.
What are the steps to wholesale a Henderson house?
A Henderson assignment usually runs through six stages, from first lead to paid fee:
- Find a distressed property
Find Henderson owners with a real reason to sell, such as heirs, landlords tired of managing from out of state, and borrowers with a recorded notice of default.
- Run the numbers
Pull recent sales from the same Henderson subdivision to set the after-repair value (ARV) your offer depends on.
- Sign a purchase contract
Negotiate a price that leaves the investor a profit after your fee is taken out.
- Find a cash buyer
Send the signed contract to the Las Vegas Valley flippers, landlords, and cash buyers on your list.
- Assign the contract
Hand your purchase rights to the investor through an assignment agreement that states the fee.
- Collect your fee
Your fee is paid from the closing funds when the investor completes the Henderson purchase.

Motivated sellers who want to liquidate fast
ForeclosuresDaily.com’s off-market real estate platform covers every major distress signal in Henderson, cross-referenced with tax rolls and property appraiser records.
Running the numbers on a Henderson offer
Henderson offers are built from the ARV, the price a house should sell for once repaired.
Many cash buyers follow the 70% Rule, paying no more than 70% of ARV minus repair costs. Your fee comes out of that limit, so your contract price with the owner has to be lower still.

The ZIP cards below run that formula with the Clark County median listing price standing in for ARV, an 8% repair allowance, and room for a normal assignment fee.
Wholesale offer example
| Step | Amount |
|---|---|
| ARV | $469,000 |
| 70% of ARV − repairs ($38,000) | $290,300 |
| Your assignment fee | − $14,000 |
| Your contract price |
Henderson ZIP codes to watch
Begin with the Henderson ZIP codes below, then branch out once your buyers tell you where they want to own. Therefore, open a card to see prices for that part of Henderson and the offer math.

ZIP 89011 · Lake Las Vegas · $525,000 · Wholesale
Market snapshot: Lake Las Vegas (89011)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $525,000 ▼ 0.9% |
| Price per sq ft | $283 |
| Days on market | 61 days ▼ 6.1% |
| Median rent | $2,285 ▼ 0.4% |
| Active listings | 953 ▲ 17.5% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.2% |
Lake Las Vegas (89011) shows a Zillow Home Value Index of $467,224 for August 2026, down 2.3% over the year.
Investor note: In short, Lake Las Vegas has the most listings of any ZIP here, giving you the biggest pool of owners to contact. Its median price slipped 0.9% in a year while inventory climbed 17.5%, so keep ARV comps inside 89011 instead of borrowing valley-wide numbers.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $525,000 × 70% − $42,000 repairs = $325,500 max offer
Also see the full 89011 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89011 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89012 · MacDonald Ranch · $667,450 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: MacDonald Ranch (89012)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $667,450 ▼ 30.4% |
| Price per sq ft | $325 |
| Days on market | 60 days ▲ 9.1% |
| Median rent | $2,400 ▼ 7.3% |
| Active listings | 358 ▲ 22.1% |
| Gross rent yield | 4.3% |
MacDonald Ranch (89012) carries a Zillow Home Value Index of $524,385 as of August 2026, 1.7% lower than a year before.
Investor note: In short, MacDonald Ranch posts the highest price per square foot on this list. The median price fell 30.4% from a year earlier as inventory rose 22.1%, so sellers here may be under pressure, and probate and pre-foreclosure lists for 89012 deserve your first calls.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $667,450 × 70% − $53,000 repairs = $414,215 max offer
Also see the full 89012 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89012 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89014 · Green Valley · $449,000 · Wholesale
Market snapshot: Green Valley (89014)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $449,000 ▼ 1.1% |
| Price per sq ft | $251 |
| Days on market | 59 days ▼ 2.4% |
| Median rent | $2,088 ▼ 0.3% |
| Active listings | 217 ▲ 22.7% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.6% |
Green Valley (89014) has a Zillow Home Value Index of $400,513 for August 2026, down 2.4% from twelve months earlier.
Investor note: In short, Green Valley’s median price dipped 1.1% over the year while inventory jumped 22.7%, so buyers have choices. A fee in 89014 only works when your contract price sits well under what similar homes sell for.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $449,000 × 70% − $36,000 repairs = $278,300 max offer
Also see the full 89014 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89014 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89015 · Valley View · $420,450 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: Valley View (89015)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $420,450 ▼ 5.1% |
| Price per sq ft | $255 |
| Days on market | 50 days ▼ 9.1% |
| Median rent | $1,980 ▲ 4.4% |
| Active listings | 407 ▲ 6.1% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.7% |
Valley View (89015) shows a Zillow Home Value Index of $401,942 as of August 2026, a 1.7% decline.
Investor note: In short, Valley View has the cheapest homes in this group, which suits new wholesalers and first-time flippers. Its median price is down 5.1% from a year ago and inventory is up 6.1%, and a direct mail campaign to absentee owners in 89015 is a good place to start.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $420,450 × 70% − $34,000 repairs = $260,315 max offer
Also see the full 89015 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89015 homes on Zillow →

Click through the Henderson ZIP cards to compare them. Henderson listing prices are from Realtor.com for October 2026, while home values reflect Zillow’s August 2026 index.
Gross rent yield is 12 months of median rent divided by the median listing price, and the max offer uses repairs equal to 8% of that price.
Finding cash buyers in Henderson
Line up Las Vegas Valley cash buyers before you sign with any owner. Flippers, landlords, and small builders who can close without a lender will take most of your Henderson deals.
How contract assignment works in Nevada
A closer look at wholesaling in Henderson, Nevada
Wholesale real estate in Henderson, Nevada, is a contract-based investing strategy in which an investor seeks a discounted property, places it under contract, and transfers that contractual interest to an end buyer for a fee.
For informed participants, the opportunity is less about finding a “Cheap house for sale” and more about disciplined valuation, transparent paperwork, targeted real estate lead generation, and compliance with Nevada real estate rules. This overview explains the practical mechanics, local ZIP code context, deal analysis, lead sources, buyer relationships, and risk controls that shape wholesale real estate activity in Henderson.
What Is Real Estate Wholesaling?

Real estate wholesaling is the practice of locating a property seller, negotiating a purchase contract, and then either assigning that contract to another buyer or completing a resale through another transaction structure.
In a typical real estate wholesale transaction, the wholesaler is not selling the house itself; the wholesaler is selling or transferring contractual rights, assuming the contract permits assignment and the parties understand the arrangement.
The strategy is common in distressed-property acquisition because real estate flippers, rental investors, and fix-and-flip investors often need wholesale homes that are not efficiently marketed through conventional channels.
The wholesaler’s value lies in Finding Deals, screening seller motivation, estimating repairs, and matching the opportunity with a cash buyer who can close quickly. In that sense, wholesale real estate deals depend on process discipline rather than speculation.
Local market snapshot: Henderson

The 2020 census counted about 318,000 people in Henderson. Inherited houses, worn-out rentals, and pre-foreclosures turn up in every one of its residential ZIP codes, so no part of the city is off limits for a wholesaler.
A city that size feeds a steady stream of probate cases, divorce filings, and notices of default recorded in Clark County. Henderson wholesalers who check those records weekly and contact owners first land most of the off-market deals.
Legality and Requirements in Nevada

Wholesale real estate in Henderson, Nevada, can be legally sensitive because Nevada regulates real estate brokerage activity.
Nevada’s Chapter 645 defines brokerage-related conduct, including assisting, soliciting, or negotiating real estate transactions for compensation, and the Nevada Real Estate Division publishes statutes and regulations governing brokers and salespersons. A wholesaler should avoid acting like an unlicensed broker for another person’s property and should obtain Nevada-specific legal advice before marketing, contracting, or collecting fees.
The practical distinction is important: marketing an assignable contractual interest is different from advertising another person’s real estate for sale without authority.
Contracts should clearly identify the buyer, assignment rights, inspection periods, closing obligations, earnest money, and any assignment fee or spread structure. Nevada residential transactions also involve seller disclosure obligations, including the Seller’s Real Property Disclosure Form framework under NRS 113, so wholesalers should not treat “as-is” language as a substitute for lawful disclosure practice.
Step-by-Step Process for Wholesale Real Estate Deals

The basic workflow is sequential. Skipping steps increases the probability of failed closings, seller disputes, or buyer mistrust.
Henderson Neighborhoods and ZIP-Code Context

Henderson is not a single investment profile.
Wholesale Real Estate Henderson analysis should consider age of housing stock, HOA restrictions, commute corridors, school demand, renovation expectations, and buyer preferences. A property near established retail and employment nodes may attract different cash buyers than one in a newer master-planned area with stricter association rules.
The residential ZIP codes for Henderson, Nevada, are 89002, 89011, 89012, 89014, 89015, 89044, 89052, and 89074, plus a few specialized PO Box or business ZIP codes, such as 89009, 89016, 89053, and 89077.
For wholesale real estate in Henderson, Nevada, ZIP code segmentation matters because buyers often underwrite by micro-market. A buyer active in 89015 may not use the same assumptions as one focused on 89052 or 89044.
Deal Analysis: ARV and the 70% Rule Framework

ARV, or after-repair value, is the estimated resale value after a property is renovated to a condition comparable with recently sold homes.
It is not the highest active listing price, nor is it a wishful resale target. A defensible ARV uses recent comparable sales, similar square footage, proximate location, similar lot characteristics, and realistic condition adjustments.
The 70% Rule Framework for house flipping is a screening tool, not a law of finance. A common formula is:

The implication is straightforward: a wholesale deal must leave enough room for the seller’s needs, the wholesaler’s fee, the cash buyer’s risk, and the end investor’s profit. If the spread exists only because repairs are understated, or ARV is inflated, the transaction is fragile.
Want leads for Henderson? Our team can set you up: Talk to our team about leads in your market →
Motivated Sellers Who Want to Liquidate Fast

Each lead type below traces back to an event that puts pressure on a Henderson owner. Pick a type to view the related ForeclosuresDaily.com product.
Probate Leads

Probate estates in Clark County, where executors or heirs frequently sell the house to wrap up the estate.
Foreclosure Leads
Henderson at a glance
Most Nevada foreclosures skip the courts. After the notice of default is recorded, a three-month waiting period runs before a sale can be noticed, the sale is advertised for three weeks, and the owner cannot buy the home back once the trustee sells it. A contract signed early can let a Henderson owner sell first.
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau QuickFacts, Henderson city, Nevada (2020 to 2024 American Community Survey; population estimate for July 1, 2025) and state foreclosure law summary.
Divorce Leads

Divorce cases where a Henderson couple must sell or divide the marital home, often by a court-set date.
Inheritance Leads
Life Leads
Lead Sources: FSBO, Inheritance, Foreclosures, and Off-Market Lists

Lead Generation Sources determine the character of a wholesale pipeline. FSBO sellers may want control and speed, but they still require clear explanations and written terms.
Inheritance Leads can be relevant because heirs are motivated sellers who want to liquidate fast, particularly when multiple beneficiaries, taxes, repairs, or vacant-property issues complicate ownership.
Foreclosure-related research can identify distressed timelines, but investors must approach homeowners ethically and avoid pressure tactics.
Off-market data providers, including ForeclosuresDaily.com’s off-market real estate platform, may help investors identify verified off-market Leads, although every record should be independently validated before outreach. Lead Generation Services, Lead Gen Services, and even vendor-labeled Life Leads should be judged by data accuracy, compliance procedures, and conversion quality rather than volume alone.
Working With Cash Buyers and Fix-and-Flip Investors

A cash buyer is valuable because speed and certainty often matter to sellers of distressed real estate.
However, not every buyer claiming to be cash-ready has proof of funds, renovation capacity, or closing discipline. A wholesaler should qualify buyers before presenting deals, not after a seller has already relied on a closing date.
For real estate flippers, the best wholesale packages are concise and verifiable.
Include address or access terms as appropriate, property condition, photos, comparable sales rationale, repair assumptions, asking price, assignment process, and deadline. A strong buyer list should be categorized by ZIP code, acquisition criteria, maximum rehab size, preferred property type, and whether the buyer is a landlord, a fix-and-flip investor, or a hybrid operator.
Risks and Compliance Considerations

Wholesale real estate carries operational, legal, and reputational risk.
The most common failures include contracting at a price no buyer will support, advertising a property without sufficient contractual rights, using vague assignment language, ignoring title issues, or overstating ARV. Each problem can convert an apparent opportunity into a costly dispute.
Is wholesale real estate legal in Henderson, Nevada?

It may be permissible when structured correctly, but the facts matter. Investors should distinguish between selling their own contractual interest and brokering another person’s real estate for compensation without a license. Because Nevada brokerage and disclosure rules are specific, legal review is advisable before operating.
What makes a Henderson wholesale deal attractive to investors?

The deal usually needs a credible ARV, conservative repair estimate, clean title path, sufficient discount, and a buyer pool that actually wants that ZIP code and property type.
A low price alone is not enough if renovation scope, HOA limits, or resale assumptions undermine the exit.
How should beginners start finding deals?

Begin with a narrow market segment, study comparable sales, and build a small but qualified list of buyers before making aggressive offers.
Then test several compliant lead channels, such as FSBO, inheritance leads, foreclosure research, and off-market lists, while tracking which sources produce signed contracts rather than mere conversations.
Conclusion

Wholesale real estate opportunities in Henderson require more than enthusiasm for discounted properties. The work combines valuation, seller communication, buyer development, Nevada compliance, and disciplined lead generation.
Investors who understand ARV, use the 70% framework conservatively, respect disclosure obligations, and build credible relationships with cash buyers are better positioned to evaluate wholesale real estate without relying on inflated assumptions or avoidable legal risk.
Get Off-Market Leads Before Your Competition
ForeclosuresDaily off-market opportunities before your competition
In fact, since 2004, ForeclosuresDaily.com has helped investors, wholesalers, flippers, and agents reach motivated sellers first.
Wholesaling questions for Henderson

How does a beginner wholesale a house in Henderson?
Build Henderson lead lists from probate cases, recorded notices of default, and absentee owners, then reach out with a fair offer. Sign a purchase contract below market value and assign it to a Las Vegas Valley cash buyer for a fee paid at closing. Check HOA rules and title before you commit to any deal.

Is wholesaling legal in Nevada?
It can be, if you sell your own contract rights and do not broker someone else’s property. Nevada’s Chapter 645 requires a license for negotiating real estate deals for others for pay, so avoid advertising homes you do not control and get advice from a Nevada real estate attorney.

What could a Henderson assignment fee be?
Every fee depends on the deal and the margin your investor needs. A fee near 3% on a house priced at the Henderson median of $469,000 works out to roughly $14,000, a useful starting figure to test against what your Las Vegas Valley buyers will pay.

Where are the lowest prices in Henderson?
Realtor.com data for October 2026 show the lowest medians in this guide at $420,450 in 89015 (Valley View), $449,000 in 89014 (Green Valley), and $525,000 in 89011 (Lake Las Vegas). Those ZIPs ask the least cash of your buyers, and 89015 and 89011 also rank among the busiest for listings.

How do Henderson homes get to a trustee’s sale?
A Henderson foreclosure nearly always follows missed mortgage payments. After the federal 120-day wait, the trustee records a notice of default with the Clark County Recorder, owner-occupants may request state foreclosure mediation, and at least three months must pass before a sale is noticed. That stretch is your best time to call.
Get Henderson wholesale leads today
Fresh, targeted off-market data for Lake Las Vegas, MacDonald Ranch, Green Valley, and the rest of Henderson.

























