Wholesale House Prices Las Vegas
Las Vegas wholesale prices start well under retail, because owners who need a fast sale produce the best deals.
Most Las Vegas foreclosures are trustee sales handled outside court, and a contract signed before the auction leaves you time to find a buyer.
ForeclosuresDaily.com locates those Las Vegas sellers through probate, pre-foreclosure and absentee-owner records, so you can tie up a contract and assign it before other wholesalers reach the owner.


Hear From Our Customers
Click a profile to watch their video or read their story.






Las Vegas, Nevada housing market at a glance
Market data: Realtor.com Clark County housing market, October 2026. Zillow Home Value Index for Clark County: $423,985 (down 2.7% from a year earlier), August 2026. View homes on Zillow.
Las Vegas, NV by the numbers
Here is how Las Vegas compares with Nevada on the figures investors check first. All numbers come from the U.S. Census Bureau. They cover every home and renter in the city, not just homes for sale right now, so they usually run lower than the current listing prices and asking rents in the market snapshot.
| Measure | Las Vegas | NV (state) |
|---|---|---|
| Population (July 1, 2025) | 679,817 | 3,282,188 |
| Population change since April 2020 | 5.3% | 5.7% |
| Median home value | $427,900 | $435,400 |
| Median gross rent | $1,563 | $1,597 |
| Median monthly owner cost (with mortgage) | $1,933 | $1,932 |
| Owner-occupied homes | 56.6% | 60.0% |
| Median household income | $73,877 | $78,260 |
What this means for investors in Las Vegas
- Price vs. income: the median home costs about 5.8 times the median household income, compared with 5.6 times statewide. That is close to the state level, so local pricing follows the broader market.
- Rent vs. price: a year of median rent equals about 4.4% of the median home value (4.4% statewide). That is in line with the state. This is a rough gross figure before taxes, insurance and repairs.
- Renters: about 43% of occupied homes are renter-occupied (40% statewide). A larger renter share means more landlord-owned property, a common source of tired-landlord and absentee-owner leads.
- Population: the city grew (5.3%) between April 2020 and July 2025. Growth supports demand for rehabbed homes and rentals.
Source: U.S. Census Bureau QuickFacts, Las Vegas, NV (American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates; population estimates July 1, 2025).
Why wholesale real estate in Las Vegas?
Wholesaling a Las Vegas house takes little capital, since a contract and earnest money control the deal instead of a mortgage. The buyer handles repairs, you never deal with contractors, and many assignments close in a matter of weeks.
How does wholesaling a Las Vegas house work?
Here is how a Las Vegas wholesale deal moves from the first lead to the assignment fee:
- Find a distressed property
Notices of default recorded with the Clark County Recorder, treasurer delinquency records and Eighth Judicial District Court probate filings point to Las Vegas owners ready to sell.
- Run the numbers
Match MLS closings and county recorder data on subdivision, lot size and pool status, since older east side homes and Summerlin houses sit in different tiers.
- Sign a purchase contract
Price in AC units, tile roofs, stucco and pool equipment, and settle who pays the Clark County transfer tax before your fee is set.
- Find a cash buyer
Institutional and local landlords check HOA leasing rules first, while flippers want updated homes near the Strip and major freeways, so sort Las Vegas buyers accordingly.
- Assign the contract
Assign your contract rather than listing the house, since Nevada’s broad broker definition can reach anyone marketing a home they do not own.
- Collect your fee
A Nevada escrow or title company holds the funds, records the deed with a declaration of value and pays your fee at closing.

Motivated sellers who want to liquidate fast
ForeclosuresDaily.com’s off-market platform covers every major distress signal in Las Vegas, matched with Clark County tax rolls and assessor records.
How is a Las Vegas wholesale offer calculated?
A Las Vegas offer begins with ARV, the expected value once repairs are done.
The 70% Rule holds a cash buyer to 70% of ARV minus repairs. Your fee is carved out of that figure, so your contract price has to come in lower.

The example uses the Clark County median listing price as ARV, an 8% repair budget and a typical assignment fee.
Wholesale offer example
| Step | Amount |
|---|---|
| ARV | $469,000 |
| 70% of ARV − repairs ($38,000) | $290,300 |
| Your assignment fee | − $14,000 |
| Your contract price |
How long foreclosure takes in Nevada
Nevada forecloses most home loans through non-judicial trustee sales. These stages and typical timing show when to contact Clark County owners.
Delinquency and the federal 120-day wait period
Under federal servicing rules, a Nevada servicer generally cannot make the first foreclosure filing until the borrower is more than 120 days behind.
Notice of default and election to sell recorded with the Clark County Recorder
The trustee records the notice with the county recorder and mails it to the owner.
Foreclosure mediation option
Owners of owner-occupied homes may request mediation through the state Foreclosure Mediation Program.
Waiting period before notice of sale
Nevada law requires at least three months between recording the notice of default and giving notice of sale.
Notice of sale
The notice is posted, published and recorded before the trustee’s sale.
Trustee’s sale and no redemption
The home is sold at public auction and the former owner generally has no right to redeem afterward.
Best outreach window: The best window for respectful outreach is the three months after the notice of default is recorded, before a sale date is set.
Where to find Las Vegas, NV public records
The Clark County and state offices below hold the records Las Vegas wholesalers use. Verify search tools, fees and sale schedules on each official site.
Recorded notices of default, notices of sale and deeds
Delinquent property taxes, trust properties and tax auctions
Probate cases for Clark County estates
State mediation option for owner-occupied homes in foreclosure
Las Vegas ZIP codes to watch
Start with these Las Vegas ZIP codes, then widen the net as you learn where your buyers want to own. Open a ZIP for its investing data.

ZIP 89103 (Spring Valley) · $295,000 median list · Negotiate
Spring Valley 89103 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $295,000 ▼ 7.8% |
| Price per sq ft | $316 |
| Days on market | 86 days ▲ 19.4% |
| Median rent | $1,595 ▲ 6.3% |
| Active listings | 338 ▲ 17.4% |
| Gross rent yield | 6.5% |
Meanwhile, Spring Valley’s 89103 shows a Zillow Home Value Index of $253,656 in August 2026, 8% below a year earlier.
Investor note: In short, 89103 homes sit on the market longer than elsewhere on this list, and slow sales breed motivated sellers. Also, the median is down 7.8% and inventory up 17.4% year over year, and absentee owners here are worth a direct mail campaign.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $295,000 × 70% − $24,000 repairs = $182,500 max offer
Also see the full 89103 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89103 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89109 (Winchester) · $355,000 median list · Negotiate
Winchester 89109 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $355,000 ▼ 22.2% |
| Price per sq ft | $487 |
| Days on market | 82 days ▲ 13% |
| Median rent | $2,500 ▼ 2.4% |
| Active listings | 324 ▲ 7.7% |
| Gross rent yield | 8.5% |
In Winchester (89109), the Zillow Home Value Index was $354,199 as of August 2026, down 5.5% year over year.
Investor note: In short, 89109 has the highest price per square foot in this group, yet its median price is down 22.2% from a year earlier with inventory up 7.7%. Tired landlords here may welcome a fast cash offer.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $355,000 × 70% − $28,000 repairs = $220,500 max offer
Also see the full 89109 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89109 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89110 (Sunrise) · $380,700 median list · Negotiate
Sunrise 89110 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $380,700 ▼ 3.8% |
| Price per sq ft | $226 |
| Days on market | 68 days ▲ 40.6% |
| Median rent | $1,700 ▲ 13.3% |
| Active listings | 210 ▼ 2.1% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.4% |
Sunrise (89110) carries an August 2026 Zillow Home Value Index of $358,486, off 1% from the prior year.
Investor note: In short, Sunrise’s median price is down 3.8% from last year. Code-violation records are a good way to find distressed houses in 89110.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $380,700 × 70% − $30,000 repairs = $236,490 max offer
Also see the full 89110 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89110 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89117 (Spring Valley) · $522,475 median list · Negotiate
Spring Valley 89117 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $522,475 ▼ 8.7% |
| Price per sq ft | $270 |
| Days on market | 64 days ▲ 6.7% |
| Median rent | $2,050 ▼ 6.3% |
| Active listings | 341 ▲ 5.7% |
| Gross rent yield | 4.7% |
ZIP 89117 on the Spring Valley side posted a Zillow Home Value Index of $472,326 in August 2026, a 3.4% annual decline.
Investor note: In short, in 89117 the median price is down 8.7% and inventory is up 5.7%. Run the 70% Rule before you start negotiating with an 89117 owner.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $522,475 × 70% − $42,000 repairs = $323,733 max offer
Also see the full 89117 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89117 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89119 (Paradise) · $209,999 median list · Buy & hold
Paradise 89119 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $209,999 ▼ 0.9% |
| Price per sq ft | $214 |
| Days on market | 67 days ▼ 6% |
| Median rent | $1,300 ▼ 6.6% |
| Active listings | 198 ▲ 1.9% |
| Gross rent yield | 7.4% |
Paradise’s Zillow Home Value Index stood at $262,076 for August 2026, down 6.1% in twelve months.
Investor note: In short, Paradise has the lowest entry price in this group, which fits wholesaling and first flips. Also, the median is down 0.9% from a year ago, so pair each deal with a buyer who already works 89119.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $209,999 × 70% − $17,000 repairs = $129,999 max offer
Also see the full 89119 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89119 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89121 (Winchester) · $352,500 median list · Flip & wholesale
Winchester 89121 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $352,500 ▼ 2.7% |
| Price per sq ft | $213 |
| Days on market | 59 days ▼ 0.8% |
| Median rent | $1,599 ▲ 0.8% |
| Active listings | 350 ▼ 10.9% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.4% |
For 89121 in Winchester, the August 2026 Zillow Home Value Index reads $353,115, 2.1% lower than a year ago.
Investor note: In short, 89121 carries the largest inventory on this list, giving you more owners to contact. Also, the median is down 2.7% and inventory down 10.9%, so look for deep discounts from off-market sellers.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $352,500 × 70% − $28,000 repairs = $218,750 max offer
Also see the full 89121 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89121 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89123 (Silverado Ranch) · $461,667 median list · Negotiate
Silverado Ranch 89123 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $461,667 ▼ 5.2% |
| Price per sq ft | $267 |
| Days on market | 60 days ▼ 8.3% |
| Median rent | $1,950 |
| Active listings | 305 ▼ 2.9% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.1% |
Silverado Ranch holds a Zillow Home Value Index of $429,452 as of August 2026, a 3.3% slide over the year.
Investor note: In short, Silverado Ranch’s median price is down 5.2% from a year earlier. Line up cash buyers before signing a seller in 89123.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $461,667 × 70% − $37,000 repairs = $286,167 max offer
Also see the full 89123 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89123 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89129 (Lone Mountain) · $474,900 median list · Negotiate
Lone Mountain 89129 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $474,900 |
| Price per sq ft | $251 |
| Days on market | 58 days ▲ 26.1% |
| Median rent | $2,045 ▲ 6.2% |
| Active listings | 348 ▲ 2.8% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.2% |
Lone Mountain (89129) came in at a Zillow Home Value Index of $437,999 in August 2026, down 2% from the year before.
Investor note: In short, Lone Mountain prices held steady, with the median down 0% from a year ago. Flat values mean comps from inside 89129 matter more than valley-wide trends.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $474,900 × 70% − $38,000 repairs = $294,430 max offer
Also see the full 89129 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89129 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89134 (Summerlin) · $499,900 median list · Negotiate
Summerlin 89134 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $499,900 ▼ 4.8% |
| Price per sq ft | $311 |
| Days on market | 52 days ▼ 8.8% |
| Median rent | $2,250 ▼ 2.2% |
| Active listings | 302 ▼ 6.7% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.4% |
In Summerlin’s 89134, the Zillow Home Value Index registered $486,438 for August 2026, 3.5% under last year.
Investor note: In short, Summerlin homes in 89134 sell faster than any other ZIP here. Also, the median is down 4.8% and inventory down 6.7%, so probate and pre-foreclosure leads are the best first pull.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $499,900 × 70% − $40,000 repairs = $309,930 max offer
Also see the full 89134 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89134 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89135 (Summerlin South) · $899,000 median list · Negotiate
Summerlin South 89135 data summary
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $899,000 ▼ 7.5% |
| Price per sq ft | $391 |
| Days on market | 57 days ▲ 1.8% |
| Median rent | $2,900 |
| Active listings | 348 ▲ 6% |
| Gross rent yield | 3.9% |
Summerlin South (89135) carries an August 2026 Zillow Home Value Index of $712,977, off 1.2% year over year.
Investor note: In short, Summerlin South has the highest median price on this list, so one deal can carry a large margin. Also, the median is down 7.5% and inventory up 6%, so your fee depends on contracting well under retail.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $899,000 × 70% − $72,000 repairs = $557,300 max offer
Also see the full 89135 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89135 homes on Zillow →

Choose a ZIP code to view its data and compare it with the others. Figures come from Realtor.com for October 2026 and the Zillow Home Value Index for August 2026.
Gross rent yield is median rent for 12 months divided by median listing price; the max offer math treats repairs as 8% of the median price.
Where do Las Vegas wholesalers find cash buyers?
Build your Las Vegas buyers list before you sign a seller. Cash flippers, landlords and builders who close quickly belong at the top.
How does contract assignment work in Nevada?
How Las Vegas wholesale prices break down
Las Vegas has a median home value of $427,900, but prices depend heavily on age and location.
Older homes near downtown and in the eastern parts of the city tend to sell well under the median, while master-planned areas such as Summerlin on the western side sit well above it. Many wholesale opportunities come from 1960s through 1990s homes needing systems updates. Condos and townhomes form a separate tier with their own HOA concerns and investor buyers.

Owner-occupancy is 56.6%, leaving about 43.4% of homes rented, a reflection of the hospitality workforce and frequent moves into the valley.
Median household income of $73,877 against the median value gives a ratio close to 5.8, the second highest in this set. That stretch means many local families rent rather than buy, which supports landlord demand. It also means flipped homes priced above the median can sit longer if they are not finished well.
Cost drivers for a Las Vegas renovation

Find after-repair values through MLS closings and Clark County Recorder records, matching subdivision, lot size and pool status.
In Las Vegas the heaviest repair items are air conditioning replacements, roofs and tile underlayment, stucco repairs, pool equipment and water heaters strained by hard water. Desert landscaping lowers some costs, but HOA rules may require specific front yard standards. Vacant homes in summer can suffer heat damage if utilities are shut off, so check systems carefully.
As an example only, use the $427,900 median as an after-repair value. Seventy percent of that figure is $299,530, the most a flipper following that formula would pay including repairs.
Nevada also charges a real property transfer tax, which in Clark County totals $2.55 per $500 of value. On a $427,900 sale that tax is about $2,183, and buyers will want to know who pays it. Factor it into your spread.
Clark County sources for Las Vegas leads

Nevada foreclosures are generally non-judicial. The trustee records a notice of default and election to sell with the Clark County Recorder, and at least three months must pass before a notice of sale can be given.
For owner-occupied homes, the owner may petition for mediation through the state program now administered by Home Means Nevada, Inc. That mediation step can stretch the timeline, so record each lead’s mediation status alongside its notice dates.
Clark County Treasurer records show parcels with delinquent property taxes.
After three consecutive fiscal years of delinquency, the property is deeded to the Clark County Treasurer as trustee for the state and county and can then be offered at a public tax auction, with no redemption period after that sale; check the treasurer’s site for the current schedule and terms.
Probate for Las Vegas estates is handled by the Eighth Judicial District Court in Clark County. Older owners with paid off homes and family members out of state show up often in probate filings.
Escrow, transfer tax and Nevada wholesaling rules
Las Vegas at a glance
Nevada lenders usually foreclose without going to court.
The notice of default starts a three-month wait, the sale is then advertised for three weeks, and after a trustee’s sale the owner has no right to buy the home back. Signing a Las Vegas owner before the sale date gives you time to line up a buyer.
Las Vegas numbers on this page draw from U.S. Census Bureau QuickFacts, Las Vegas city, Nevada (survey data for 2020 to 2024 and the July 1, 2025 population estimate) and from the state foreclosure law summary.

Escrow and title companies close most Nevada residential sales, holding funds and recording the deed with a declaration of value.
In Clark County the transfer tax of $2.55 per $500 combines several rates set under Nevada Revised Statutes Chapter 375, and custom on who pays can vary by contract. Confirm with your escrow officer how the tax applies to an assignment versus a double closing, since two separate deeds can mean two separate taxes.
As of 2026, Nevada has no statute written specifically for wholesalers, so the general real estate license law in NRS chapter 645 sets the limits. Nevada’s real estate licensing law defines a broker broadly, including anyone who negotiates or solicits buyers for others with the expectation of compensation.
Marketing a home you do not own can therefore raise licensing questions with the Nevada Real Estate Division. Assign your contract rather than listing the house, disclose your role to the seller in writing, and have a Nevada attorney review your documents.
Las Vegas investors and their price limits

The median gross rent of $1,563 produces about $18,756 a year, roughly 4.4% of the median home value before HOA dues, insurance and repairs.
That modest yield pushes rental buyers toward homes they can buy well below median value. Large institutional landlords and smaller local investors both own single-family rentals in the valley, and they look closely at HOA leasing rules, minimum lease terms and rental registration requirements before committing to a property.
Flippers pay strongest for homes in established neighborhoods with good access to the Strip and major freeways, where updated houses attract local buyers and relocating households.
Condo buyers are a narrower group, wary of special assessments and association lawsuits. Builders seek scattered lots and teardowns in older parts of the city. Ask buyers what they paid on their last three purchases, and keep your offers aligned with those real numbers.
For Las Vegas investors who keep finding, negotiating and closing deals, wholesaling can grow into lasting wealth.
Our wholesale real estate platform, Wholesale Houses at Wholesale Prices in Las Vegas, is 25% off for new customers. Start with a Clark County list and get offers in front of sellers.
Reach Las Vegas off-market sellers ahead of the competition with ForeclosuresDaily
Investors, wholesalers, flippers and agents have reached motivated sellers first with help from ForeclosuresDaily.com since 2004.
Wholesaling questions for Las Vegas

What are the steps to wholesale a Las Vegas house?
Find a motivated owner through Clark County probate, pre-foreclosure or absentee-owner leads, check the air conditioning, roof and pool, and sign a contract below what a landlord or flipper will pay. Confirm HOA leasing rules, disclose your role in writing, then assign the contract to a cash buyer for a fee.

Can you legally wholesale in Las Vegas, Nevada?
Yes, with care. As of 2026, Nevada has no wholesaler statute, so NRS chapter 645 governs, and it treats anyone who negotiates or solicits buyers for others for pay as a broker. Assign your contract instead of listing the house, disclose your role in writing, and have a Nevada attorney review your documents.

How much does a Las Vegas wholesaler make?
Fees vary by deal. About 3% of a home near the Las Vegas median of $469,000 is roughly $14,000, though transfer tax, HOA dues and summer heat damage on vacant homes can shrink the spread on any one house.

Where are the cheapest entry points among Las Vegas ZIP codes?
Realtor.com figures for October 2026 show the lowest median listing prices among this guide’s ZIP codes in 89119 (Paradise) at $209,999, 89103 (Spring Valley) at $295,000 and 89121 (Winchester) at $352,500. Paradise stands well below the other two.

What sets off most Las Vegas foreclosures?
Most begin when an owner stops making mortgage payments. The notice of default recorded with the Clark County Recorder is the first public sign, and at least three months must pass before a sale notice, so investors who watch new filings reach owners while mediation or a sale is still possible.
Pull Las Vegas wholesale leads today
Current off-market data for Spring Valley, Winchester, Sunrise, Summerlin and the rest of Las Vegas.



























