Wholesale Las Vegas, NV
A Las Vegas wholesale deal can start with little more than a signed contract and a small deposit. What decides the profit is the seller, so ForeclosuresDaily.com tracks valley owners who need a quick sale and puts their names in front of you before rival investors call.
Nevada trustee sales happen outside the courtroom, which gives Las Vegas wholesalers a short, fixed window to reach an owner after a notice of default is recorded.


Hear From Our Customers
Click a profile to watch their video or read their story.






Las Vegas, Nevada housing market at a glance
Market data: Realtor.com Clark County housing market, October 2026. Zillow Home Value Index for Clark County: $423,985 (down 2.7% from a year earlier), August 2026. View homes on Zillow.
Las Vegas, NV by the numbers
Here is how Las Vegas compares with Nevada on the figures investors check first. All numbers come from the U.S. Census Bureau. They cover every home and renter in the city, not just homes for sale right now, so they usually run lower than the current listing prices and asking rents in the market snapshot.
| Measure | Las Vegas | NV (state) |
|---|---|---|
| Population (July 1, 2025) | 679,817 | 3,282,188 |
| Population change since April 2020 | 5.3% | 5.7% |
| Median home value | $427,900 | $435,400 |
| Median gross rent | $1,563 | $1,597 |
| Median monthly owner cost (with mortgage) | $1,933 | $1,932 |
| Owner-occupied homes | 56.6% | 60.0% |
| Median household income | $73,877 | $78,260 |
What this means for investors in Las Vegas
- Price vs. income: the median home costs about 5.8 times the median household income, compared with 5.6 times statewide. That is close to the state level, so local pricing follows the broader market.
- Rent vs. price: a year of median rent equals about 4.4% of the median home value (4.4% statewide). That is in line with the state. This is a rough gross figure before taxes, insurance and repairs.
- Renters: about 43% of occupied homes are renter-occupied (40% statewide). A larger renter share means more landlord-owned property, a common source of tired-landlord and absentee-owner leads.
- Population: the city grew (5.3%) between April 2020 and July 2025. Growth supports demand for rehabbed homes and rentals.
Source: U.S. Census Bureau QuickFacts, Las Vegas, NV (American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates; population estimates July 1, 2025).
What makes Las Vegas a good wholesaling market?
A Clark County assignment ties up a house with paper and earnest money rather than a loan. The end buyer pays for the stucco, roof and pool work, so you never hire a crew, and a typical assignment wraps up within a few weeks.
How does a Las Vegas wholesale deal come together?
Here is the route a Las Vegas contract takes from first phone call to paid fee:
- Find a distressed property
Pull lists of valley owners with a real reason to move, such as heirs, worn-out landlords and borrowers with a recorded notice of default. - Run the numbers
Work out the after-repair value (ARV) from recent sales on the same side of the valley, since every later number rests on it. - Sign a purchase contract
Settle on a contract price low enough to cover your buyer's margin plus the fee you plan to collect. - Find a cash buyer
Bring the house to a flipper, rental investor or other cash buyer already on your Las Vegas list. - Assign the contract
Sign an assignment that hands your purchase rights to that buyer in return for your fee. - Collect your fee
Your fee is normally paid out of the escrow or title company's closing statement when the deed records with the Clark County Recorder.

Motivated sellers who want to liquidate fast
For this reason, ForeclosuresDaily.com’s off-market real estate platform covers every major distress signal in Las Vegas, cross-referenced with tax rolls and property appraiser records.
Working out a Las Vegas wholesale offer
Las Vegas pricing begins with ARV, the value of the house after the repairs are done.
Cash buyers who follow the 70% Rule will pay at most 70% of ARV less the repair budget. Your fee has to fit inside that ceiling, which pushes your contract price further down.

Wholesale offer example
| Step | Amount |
|---|---|
| ARV | $469,000 |
| 70% of ARV − repairs ($38,000) | $290,300 |
| Your assignment fee | − $14,000 |
| Your contract price |
Las Vegas ZIP codes to watch
Begin with the Las Vegas ZIP codes below and widen your farm once you see which neighborhoods your buyers chase. Tap any ZIP code to view its numbers.

ZIP 89103 · Spring Valley · $295,000 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: Spring Valley (89103)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $295,000 ▼ 7.8% |
| Price per sq ft | $316 |
| Days on market | 86 days ▲ 19.4% |
| Median rent | $1,595 ▲ 6.3% |
| Active listings | 338 ▲ 17.4% |
| Gross rent yield | 6.5% |
For 89103, the Zillow Home Value Index reached $253,656 in August 2026, which is 8% lower than twelve months before.
Investor note: Spring Valley's 89103 has the slowest-moving listings on this page, a sign that some owners are tired of waiting. Its median price slipped 7.8% over the year while inventory climbed 17.4%, so a fast cash offer to a weary landlord can land here.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $295,000 × 70% − $24,000 repairs = $182,500 max offer
Also see the full 89103 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89103 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89109 · Winchester · $355,000 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: Winchester (89109)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $355,000 ▼ 22.2% |
| Price per sq ft | $487 |
| Days on market | 82 days ▲ 13% |
| Median rent | $2,500 ▼ 2.4% |
| Active listings | 324 ▲ 7.7% |
| Gross rent yield | 8.5% |
Winchester's 89109 logged a Zillow Home Value Index of $354,199 for August 2026, a 5.5% drop from the prior year.
Investor note: 89109 carries the highest price per square foot of any ZIP on this list, yet its median fell 22.2% in a year as inventory grew 7.7%. Winchester code-violation files are a smart way to spot neglected houses here.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $355,000 × 70% − $28,000 repairs = $220,500 max offer
Also see the full 89109 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89109 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89110 · Sunrise · $380,700 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: Sunrise (89110)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $380,700 ▼ 3.8% |
| Price per sq ft | $226 |
| Days on market | 68 days ▲ 40.6% |
| Median rent | $1,700 ▲ 13.3% |
| Active listings | 210 ▼ 2.1% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.4% |
The Zillow Home Value Index for Sunrise (89110) sat at $358,486 in August 2026, off 1% year over year.
Investor note: Sunrise's median price eased 3.8% over twelve months, so run each 89110 house through the 70% Rule before you name a number.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $380,700 × 70% − $30,000 repairs = $236,490 max offer
Also see the full 89110 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89110 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89117 · Spring Valley · $522,475 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: Spring Valley (89117)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $522,475 ▼ 8.7% |
| Price per sq ft | $270 |
| Days on market | 64 days ▲ 6.7% |
| Median rent | $2,050 ▼ 6.3% |
| Active listings | 341 ▲ 5.7% |
| Gross rent yield | 4.7% |
On the 89117 side of Spring Valley, the Zillow Home Value Index was $472,326 as of August 2026, down 3.4% from a year before.
Investor note: 89117 saw its median fall 8.7% with inventory up 5.7%, so pair each contract with a cash buyer who already owns in that part of Spring Valley.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $522,475 × 70% − $42,000 repairs = $323,733 max offer
Also see the full 89117 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89117 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89119 · Paradise · $209,999 · Buy & hold
Market snapshot: Paradise (89119)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $209,999 ▼ 0.9% |
| Price per sq ft | $214 |
| Days on market | 67 days ▼ 6% |
| Median rent | $1,300 ▼ 6.6% |
| Active listings | 198 ▲ 1.9% |
| Gross rent yield | 7.4% |
Paradise (89119) shows an August 2026 Zillow Home Value Index of $262,076, a 6.1% decline from a year earlier.
Investor note: Paradise has the cheapest entry point in this group, which suits first wholesale deals and starter flips. With the 89119 median off just 0.9% in a year, profit has to come from steep discounts on off-market houses.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $209,999 × 70% − $17,000 repairs = $129,999 max offer
Also see the full 89119 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89119 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89121 · Winchester · $352,500 · Flip & wholesale
Market snapshot: Winchester (89121)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $352,500 ▼ 2.7% |
| Price per sq ft | $213 |
| Days on market | 59 days ▼ 0.8% |
| Median rent | $1,599 ▲ 0.8% |
| Active listings | 350 ▼ 10.9% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.4% |
ZIP 89121 in Winchester posted a Zillow Home Value Index of $353,115 in August 2026, 2.1% under the year-earlier level.
Investor note: 89121 has more homes for sale than any other ZIP here, which means more Winchester owners to call. The median dipped 2.7% while inventory shrank 10.9%, so have cash buyers ready before you put a seller under contract.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $352,500 × 70% − $28,000 repairs = $218,750 max offer
Also see the full 89121 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89121 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89123 · Silverado Ranch · $461,667 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: Silverado Ranch (89123)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $461,667 ▼ 5.2% |
| Price per sq ft | $267 |
| Days on market | 60 days ▼ 8.3% |
| Median rent | $1,950 |
| Active listings | 305 ▼ 2.9% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.1% |
Silverado Ranch (89123) recorded a Zillow Home Value Index of $429,452 for August 2026, a 3.3% annual slide.
Investor note: The 89123 median is 5.2% below last year, so build your Silverado Ranch ARV from sales inside the ZIP rather than valley averages.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $461,667 × 70% − $37,000 repairs = $286,167 max offer
Also see the full 89123 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89123 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89129 · Lone Mountain · $474,900 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: Lone Mountain (89129)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $474,900 |
| Price per sq ft | $251 |
| Days on market | 58 days ▲ 26.1% |
| Median rent | $2,045 ▲ 6.2% |
| Active listings | 348 ▲ 2.8% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.2% |
Lone Mountain's 89129 had a Zillow Home Value Index of $437,999 in August 2026, 2% below its level a year earlier.
Investor note: With the Lone Mountain median flat at 0% change for the year, probate and pre-foreclosure lists are the first files to pull in 89129.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $474,900 × 70% − $38,000 repairs = $294,430 max offer
Also see the full 89129 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89129 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89134 · Summerlin · $499,900 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: Summerlin (89134)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $499,900 ▼ 4.8% |
| Price per sq ft | $311 |
| Days on market | 52 days ▼ 8.8% |
| Median rent | $2,250 ▼ 2.2% |
| Active listings | 302 ▼ 6.7% |
| Gross rent yield | 5.4% |
Summerlin's 89134 came in at a Zillow Home Value Index of $486,438 in August 2026, 3.5% lower than the year before.
Investor note: Summerlin houses in 89134 sell faster than anywhere else on this page. The median fell 4.8% and inventory fell 6.7%, so your fee depends on contracting far under retail.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $499,900 × 70% − $40,000 repairs = $309,930 max offer
Also see the full 89134 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89134 homes on Zillow →

ZIP 89135 · Summerlin South · $899,000 · Negotiate
Market snapshot: Summerlin South (89135)
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Median listing price | $899,000 ▼ 7.5% |
| Price per sq ft | $391 |
| Days on market | 57 days ▲ 1.8% |
| Median rent | $2,900 |
| Active listings | 348 ▲ 6% |
| Gross rent yield | 3.9% |
In Summerlin South (89135), the August 2026 Zillow Home Value Index was $712,977, a 1.2% dip over twelve months.
Investor note: 89135 has the top median price on this list, so a single Summerlin South deal can pay a large spread. The median is down 7.5% and inventory up 6%, and absentee owners here respond well to direct mail.
Max offer when the ARV equals the median price: $899,000 × 70% − $72,000 repairs = $557,300 max offer
Also see the full 89135 market report on Realtor.com →
Then view 89135 homes on Zillow →

Gross rent yield equals 12 months of median rent over the median listing price, and the max offer math sets repairs at 8% of the median price.
Building a cash buyer list in Las Vegas
Line up Las Vegas buyers before your first seller signs. Flippers, rental owners and small builders with cash on hand close fastest.
What does assigning a contract mean under Nevada practice?
A Practical Guide to Wholesaling Las Vegas Houses
This guide walks through how Las Vegas wholesalers find sellers, price houses and hand off contracts. It suits a first-time investor as well as someone who has already closed a few valley deals.

It also covers marketing channels and the ways end buyers fund deals, so you can protect your margin.
The sections move from finding motivated owners and running numbers to building a buyer network and getting to the closing table. Each one uses examples that apply to Las Vegas neighborhoods.
Some readers want a side income and others want a full-time investing business. Either way, the steps below give you a clear plan for Las Vegas wholesaling.
Benefits of Wholesale Real Estate in Las Vegas, NV

That low barrier lets new investors test the market without heavy financial exposure. Steady marketing, fast follow-up and honest dealings with sellers are what build a deal flow.
Wholesale Real Estate and Potential for Quick Profits

Good negotiators with a deep buyer list can move a distressed house from contract to closing quickly. Repeat that cycle every month and the fees become a reliable income.
Wholesaling also teaches the Las Vegas market from the ground up.
Each deal sharpens your skills at pricing comps, negotiating terms and keeping buyers happy. Those skills carry over when you later flip or hold valley rentals yourself.
Wholesale Real Estate Strategies in Las Vegas, NV

Mailers, door knocking and online ads all work in the valley. Write messages for owners dealing with debt, a recorded notice of default or another reason to sell fast.
A deep bench of cash buyers matters just as much. Flippers, landlords and rehab investors who know you can absorb your contracts quickly.
Meet them at investor clubs, in online forums and through social media groups. Learn what each buyer wants so you only send houses that match their plans.
Software keeps a busy pipeline organized. A CRM paired with ForeclosuresDaily.com's platform handles lead lists, follow-up reminders and deal tracking in one place.
Search optimization and paid social ads can widen your reach to Las Vegas owners who never answer mail. Testing new channels each quarter helps you find what produces closings.
Finding Wholesale Real Estate Deals

Zillow, Auction.com and MLS data are retail sources, but they still show which valley listings have gone stale. A house that has sat unsold for months often belongs to an owner ready to bargain.
Overlooked Point: Building Relationships

Agents, property managers and fellow investors often pass along houses they cannot use themselves. Regular meetups build the trust that turns into referrals and joint ventures.
Online channels also reach sellers directly. Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace and local investor groups regularly carry posts from owners who want out.
A simple ad aimed at owners who need a fast sale can fill your pipeline. Mixing those ads with mail and calls raises your odds of a closing. New customers get 25% off our wholesale real estate platform for Las Vegas, NV.
Analyzing Opportunities

Compare the house with recent nearby sales, or comps, to find its real market price. That comparison shows whether the asking price is low and what the house could sell for after a rehab.
Condition drives the rest of the math. Look at the roof, HVAC, plumbing and pool equipment, because hidden repairs can erase a margin, and build those costs into your offer.
Carrying costs such as property taxes, HOA dues and utilities also cut into profit. Track Las Vegas price and rent trends so you know which neighborhoods buyers want right now.
Interest rates and local zoning changes can shift what buyers will pay. Watching those shifts helps Las Vegas wholesalers limit risk and protect their returns.
Competing for Wholesale Real Estate in Las Vegas, NV

Conclusion: Taking Action

Learning the process, using proven outreach and negotiating fairly will carry you through most deals. Results come from calling motivated owners every week and keeping your buyer list warm.
Ultimately, Wholesale Real Estate Begins with a Single Step
ForeclosuresDaily off-market opportunities before your competition
Las Vegas at a glance
Nevada foreclosures are usually nonjudicial.
A three-month wait follows the notice of default, the sale is then advertised for three weeks, and there is no right to buy the home back after a trustee’s sale. An early contract can help a Las Vegas owner sell before the sale date.
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau QuickFacts, Las Vegas city, Nevada (2020 to 2024 American Community Survey; population estimate for July 1, 2025) and state foreclosure law summary.
In fact, since 2004, ForeclosuresDaily.com has helped investors, wholesalers, flippers, and agents reach motivated sellers first.
Wholesaling questions for Las Vegas

How would I wholesale my first Las Vegas house?

Is wholesaling legal in Nevada?

What can a Las Vegas wholesaler earn per deal?

Where are the cheapest Las Vegas ZIP codes on this page?

What starts a Las Vegas foreclosure?
Get Las Vegas wholesale leads today
Daily off-market lists for Spring Valley, Winchester, Sunrise and the rest of the Las Vegas valley.




























